Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title Contact info
David Gibbons Executive Director (617) 954-1127
Fred Peterson Deputy Director (617) 954-2459
Bernadine Hendrix Assistant to the Executive Director (617) 954-1155
Joanne Pages Executive Project Coordinator (617) 954-2142
Dermot O'Hara Receptionist (617) 954-2000
Operations
Name Title Contact info
Maureen Shea Baker General Manager (617) 954-2073
Diane DiAntonio Director of Event Operations - BCEC (617) 954-2308
Ed Bryan Director of Event Operations - Hynes (617) 954-2071
Katie Hawkes Manager of Event Operations (617) 954-2385
Chris Egan Event Operations Coordinator (617) 954-2133
Courtney Shanahan Booking Coordinator (617) 954-2591
Marketing - To advertise on the BCEC’s Marquee and to learn about additional marketing opportunities at both the BCEC and the Hynes Convention Center, please contact our Event & Media Sales Team at 877-393-3393.
Name Title Contact info
Event Services
Name Title Contact info
Carol Gagnon Senior Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2033
Arthur Fritch Senior Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2115
Sarah Scudieri Senior Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2412
Sarah Furtado Senior Event Services Manager - Hynes (617) 954-2238
Michelle Konnath Senior Event Services Manager - Hynes (617) 954-2257
Katherine Howard Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2437
Joclynne Bynoe Event Services Manager - Hynes (617) 954-2446
Alexandra Carver Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-3314
Jennifer Bevilacqua Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2175
Audrey Butler Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2273
Alexandria Pudney Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2083
Catherine Stanley Event Services Manager - Hynes (617) 954-2466
Client, Exhibitor & Guest Services
Name Title Contact info
Kristen O'Malley Director of Guest & Exhibitor Services (617) 954-2026
Christine O’Neil Exhibitor Services Manager (617) 954-2810
Elissa Narowski Senior Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954-1123
Molly Siegenthaler Senior Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954-1132
Erin Marley Senior Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954-1126
Kasey Barrett Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954-2173
Bridget Lacey Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954-2084
Molly Kuketz Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954-2141
Kristen Johnson Exhibitor Services Representative (617) 954 -2030
Caitlin Potolicchio Guest Services Manager (617) 954-2461
Jon Bynoe Guest Services Coordinator (617) 954-1158
Greg Leahy Guest Services Coordinator (617) 954-1157
Communications & External Relations - External Communications/Media Inquiries
Name Title Contact info
Nate Little Director of Communications & External Relations (617) 954-2309
Philip Crohan Communications & External Relations Manager (617) 954-2081
Robert O'Shea Community Liaison (617) 954-2328
Mark O'Leary Communications & External Relations Coordinator (617) 954-2832
Legal Services
Name Title Contact info
Dennis Callahan, Esq. General Counsel (617) 954-2018
Christopher Donato Associate General Counsel (617) 954-2054
Jeannemarie Joyce, Esq. Assistant General Counsel (617) 954-2324
Susan Byrnes Executive Assistant /Office Manager (617) 954-2105
Melisa Ward Legal Secretary (617) 954-2301
Finance & Accounting
Name Title Contact info
Michael Esmond Chief Financial Officer (617) 954-2282
Shu Hsia Controller (617) 954-2108
Lily Daley Associate Controller (617) 954-2128
Irina Batyuk Senior Accountant (617) 954-1117
Lesley Peters Payroll Supervisor (617) 954-2408
Anthony Kinahan Senior Financial Analyst (617) 954-1186
Kingsley Aguh Financial Analyst (617) 954-2049
Carrie Wright Senior Accountant (617) 954-2172
Susan Provenzano Accounts Receivable Coordinator (617) 954-2229
Karen Casey Accounts Payable Coordinator (617) 954-2418
Grace Quirk-Hesford Accounts Payable Associate (617) 954-2109
Human Resources
Name Title Contact info
Devin E. Taylor Director of Human Resources (617) 954-1164
Catherine Michaud Assistant Director of Human Resources (617) 954-2468
Natasha Hall Human Resources Manager (617) 954-2029
Kate DelTufo Recruitment & Employee Development Manager (617) 954-2458
Maria Meli Omodei Human Resources Coordinator (617) 954-2443
Fax Fax Machine (617) 954-2082
Public Safety
Name Title Contact info
Adam S. Elias Director of Public Safety (617) 954-2232
Michael Palmer Senior Public Safety Manager - Technology & Capital Projects (617) 954-2303
Jason Smith Senior Public Safety Manager - Facilities Operations (617) 954-2384
Procurement
Name Title Contact info
Theresa Ruane Director of Purchasing (617) 954-2177
Brendan Flynn Procurement Asset Manager (617) 954-2104
Information Technology
Name Title Contact info
Robert Noonan Chief Information Security Officer (617) 954-2487
Peter Doucet Director of Technical Operations (617) 954-2194
Building Service & Maintenance
Name Title Contact info
Joseph Lally Director of Engineering & Maintenance (617) 954-2456
Bruce Catalano Building Superintendent (617) 954-2140
Jeffrey Gay Building Superintendent (617) 954-2064
Jane Knell Building Superintendent (617) 954-2486
Building Services & Operations
Name Title Contact info
John Donahue Senior Managing Director and Superintendent of Building Services (617) 954-2042
Evan W. Harwood BCEC Building Services Manager (617) 954-2413
Juan Oller Hynes Building Services Manager (617) 954-1119
Transportation
Name Title Contact info
James Folk Director of Transportation (617) 954-2067
Lauren Coughlin Transportation Manager - Projects (617) 954-2393
Shannon McDermott Transportation Manager (617) 954 2355
Matthew Grogan Assistant Transportation Manager (617) 954-2184
Jong W Tommee Transportation Planner Analyst (617) 954-2337
Stalaney Robert Transportation Coordinator (617) 954-2225